• 2021-2022 GV BOCES Region School District Calendar Summary

    August
    12-13  August Regents: Dansville, Elba, Geneseo, Oak-Ala, Pembroke, Warsaw
    25-26 New Teacher Orientation: Byron-Bergen
    September
    1 Supt Conf Day: Alexander, Byron-Bergen, Cal-Mum, Dansville, Elba, Geneseo, Keshequa, Le Roy, Livonia, Pembroke, Perry
    1 Full Professional Learning Day: Avon
    1, 2 Teacher Orientation: Letchworth, Mt. Morris, Warsaw
    2 Supt Conf Day: Batavia, Elba, Keshequa, Livonia, Oak-Ala
    6 LABOR DAY
    7 Ist Day of School: Alexander, Avon, Batavia, Byron-Bergen, Dansville, Elba, Geneseo, Keshequa, Le Roy, Livonia, Mt. Morris, Pembroke, Warsaw
    7 Supt Conf Day: Attica, Letchworth, Oak-Ala, Way-Coh, Wyoming, York
    8 1st Day of School: Attica, Letchworth, Oak-Ala, Pavilion, Wyoming
    8 Supt Conf Day: Way-Coh, York
    9 1st Day of School: Way-Coh, York
    16 1/2 Day: Warsaw
    16 Open House: Alexander (Elem/Midd/High)
    29 1/2 Day: Keshequa
    October
    6 Delayed Start: Way-Coh
    8 Supt Conf Day:  Alexander, Attica, Byron-Bergen, Cal-Mum, Dansville, Elba, Geneseo, Le Roy, Letchworth, Livonia, Mt. Morris, Oak-Ala, Pembroke, Perry, Warsaw
    8 Prof Learning Day: Avon
    8 Parent/Teacher Conf: Wyoming
    11 COLUMBUS DAY
    12 Elem. Conf Day: Alexander
    13 Elem. Conf Day: Alexander (1/2 day)
    20 Early Release: York
    27 1/2 Day: Keshequa
    29 1/2 Day: Alexander
    November
    3 Parent/Teacher Conf: Way-Coh
    5 Partial Prof. Learning Day: Avon
    9 Parent/Teacher Conf: Way-Coh
    10 Supt Conf Day: Batavia (1/2 day)
    11 VETEREN'S DAY
    12 Supt Conf Day: Batavia, Dansville, Le Roy
    19 Parent/Teacher Conf: Byron-Bergen (PK-5, 1/2 day)
    22 Parent/Teacher Conf: Perry (UPK-8 off), Letchworth
    22-23 Parent/Teacher Conf: Byron-Bergen (PK-5, 1/2 day), Dansville, Livonia (1/2 day), Pavilion, Pembroke, Warsaw
    22-23 Supt Conf Day: York
    23 Supt Conf Day: Letchworth, Perry
    24 Supt Conf Day: Wyoming
    24-26 Thanksgiving Recess: Alexander, Attica, Avon, Batavia, Byron-Bergen, Cal-Mum, Dansville, Elba, Geneseo, Keshequa, Le Roy, Letchworth, Livonia, Mt. Morris, Oak-Ala, Pavilion, Pembroke, Perry, Warsaw, Way-Coh, York
    25-26 Thanksgiving Recess: Wyoming
    December
    1 Delayed Start: Way-Coh
    3 Parent/Teacher Conf: Mt. Morris (1/2 day Elem)
    6 Supt Conf Day: Mt. Morris
    7-9 Parent/Teacher Conf: Pavilion (1/2 day PK-5)
    9-10 1/2 Day: Keshequa (PK-6)
    15 Early Release: York
    23 Half Day: Alexander (Elem), Mt. Morris
    23 Winter Recess: Batavia, Elba, Geneseo, Keshequa, Letchworth, Oak-Ala
    24-31 Winter Recess: All Districts
    January
    5 Early Release: Way-Coh (11:30am)
    7 Partial Prof Learning Day: Avon
    17 MARTIN LUTHER KING JR. DAY
    18 Half Day: Alexander (Elem)
    25 Parent/Teacher Conf: Perry (Grades 9-12 off)
    25-27 REGENTS EXAMS: Alexander, Dansville, Geneseo, Keshequa, Le Roy, Letchworth, Livonia, Pavilion, Pembroke, Warsaw, York
    25-28 REGENTS EXAMS: Attica, Avon, Batavia, Byron-Bergen, Cal-Mum, Elba, Oak-Ala, Perry, Way-Coh
    28 Teacher Planning: Livonia
    28 Supt Conf Day: Alexander, Byron-Bergen, Dansville, Geneseo, Keshequa, Le Roy, Letchworth, Mt. Morris, Pavilion, Pembroke, Perry, York
    28 1/2 Day: Warsaw
    31 Supt Conf Day: Batavia, Cal-Mum
    February
    2 Delayed Start: Way-Coh
    9 Early Release: York
    11 Partial Prof Learning Day: Avon
    18 Half Day: Alexander (Elem)
    21 President's Day Recess: Letchworth
    21-22 President's Day Recess: Attica, Elba, Oak-Ala, Warsaw
    21-23 President's Day Recess: Le Roy, Pavilion, Perry
    21-25 President's Day Recess: Alexander, Avon, Batavia, Byron-Bergen, Cal-Mum, Dansville, Geneseo, Keshequa, Livonia, Mt. Morris, Pembroke, Way-Coh, Wyoming, York
    March
    2 Parent/Teacher Conf: Way-Coh
    8, 9, 10 Parent/Teacher Conf: Pavilion (1/2 day PK-5)
    10, 11 1/2 Day: Livonia (PK-5)
    11 Supt Conf Day: Attica, Elba, Geneseo, Letchworth, Pavilion, Warsaw
    11 Prof Learning Day: Avon
    14 March Break: Letchworth
    14 Supt Conf Day: Oak-Ala
    16 Early Release: York
    17 Half Day: Alexander (Elem)
    17-18 Parent/Teacher Conf: Dansville (1/2 days)
    18 Supt Conf Day: Alexander, Byron-Bergen, Cal-Mum, Wyoming
    21 Supt Conf Day: Keshequa, Livonia
    29-30 Grades 3-8 ELA Exam: Byron-Bergen
    29-31 Grades 3-8 ELA Exam: Alexander, Attica, Avon, Batavia, Dansville, Elba, Geneseo, Keshequa, Le Roy, Letchworth, Livonia, Mt. Morris, Oak-Ala, Pavilion, Pembroke, Perry, Warsaw, Way-Coh, Wyoming, York
    April
    1 Grades 3-8 ELA Exam: Elba
    1, 4-5 Grades 3-8 ELA Exam: Attica, Avon, Dansville, Geneseo, Keshequa, Le Roy, Oak-Ala, Pavilion, Pembroke, Perry, Warsaw, Wyoming, York
    6 Delayed Start: Way-Coh
    11-15 Spring Recess: Avon, Cal-Mum, Dansville, Geneseo, Keshequa, Letchworth, Mt. Morris, Perry, Way-Coh, Wyoming, York
    11-18 Spring Recess: Alexander, Attica, Batavia, Byron-Bergen, Elba, Le Roy, Livonia, Oak-Ala, Pavilion, Pembroke, Warsaw
    22 Partial Prof Learning Day: Avon
    26-27 Grades 3-8 Testing - Math: Byron-Bergen
    26-28 Grades 3-8 Testing - Math: Alexander, Batavia, Letchworth, Livonia, Mt. Morris, Perry, Way-Coh
    26-29 Grades 3-8 Testing - Math: Attica, Avon, Dansville, Elba, Geneseo, Keshequa, Le Roy, Oak-Ala, Pavilion, Pembroke, Warsaw, Wyoming, York
    May
    2-4 Grades 3-8 Testing - Math: Attica, Avon, Dansville, Elba, Geneseo, Keshequa, Le Roy, Oak-Ala, Pavilion, Pembroke, Perry, Warsaw, Wyoming, York
    4 Supt Conf Day: Way-Coh (AM)
    11 Early Release: York
    13 Prof Learning Day: Avon
    18 1/2 Day: Keshequa
    24-26 Grade 8 Science Perf Test: Byron-Bergen, Oak-Ala
    24-27 Grade 8 Testing - Science: Attica, Avon, Letchworth, Perry, Warsaw
    27 Memorial Day Recess: Elba, Mt. Morris, Oak-Ala
    30 MEMORIAL DAY
    31 Grade 8 Testing - Science: Avon
    June
    1 Grade 8 Testing - Science: Way-Coh
    1-3 Grade 8 Testing - Science: Attica, Avon, Oak-Ala, Perry, Warsaw
    6 Grades 4/8 Science: Alexander, Attica, Avon, Byron-Bergen, Letchworth, Livonia, Pavilion, Perry, Warsaw, Way-Coh, Wyoming
    10 1/2 Day: Alexander
    14 Last Day of School: Livonia (7-12)
    15-17 Regents Exams
    18 Graduation: Oak-Ala
    20 JUNETEENTH
    21-23 Regents Exams
    21-23 1/2 Day: Mt. Morris (Elem)
    21-23 1/2 Day: Warsaw
    22 Last Day of School: Le Roy (1/2 day Elem), Livonia (PK-6)
    23 Last Day of School: Alexander (K-6), Dansville, Elba, Mt. Morris, Oak-Ala, Warsaw, Wyoming
    23 Supt Conf Day: Batavia (1/2 day), Le Roy
    23 Graduation: Wyoming
    23-24 Supt Conf Day: Le Roy
    24 Supt Conf Day: Batavia (1/2 day), Mt. Morris, Oak-Ala, Wyoming
    24 Last Day of School: Attica, Avon, Byron-Bergen, Elba, Geneseo, Keshequa, Letchworth, Pavilion, Pembroke
    24 Graduation: Cal-Mum, Elba, Letchworth, Pembroke, Perry, Warsaw
    25 Graduation: Alexander, Livonia, Pavilion, York
    26 Graduation: Mt. Morris