Administration

  •                       

                                                                         

                                                                                   Kevin MacDonald           Julie Donlon, Ed.D            Daniel Groth                  
        
                                                                                               Kevin MacDonald                                   Julie Donlon-Yates, Ed.D.                                  Daniel N. Groth  

                                                                                                                      

      Jon Sanfratello          Partick Whipple          Matthew Flowers          Rachel Slobert

     Jon Sanfratello                                Patrick Whipple Ph.D.                                  Matthew Flowers                                       Rachel Slobert 

  • Kevin MacDonald
    District Superintendent
    (585) 658 or 344-7905

    Julie Donlon-Yates, Ed.D.
    Deputy Superintendent
    (585) 658 or 344-7902 

    Daniel N. Groth
    Chief Financial Officer
    (585) 658 or 344-7511

    Jon Sanfratello
    Director, Instructional Programs
    (585) 344 or 658-7915

    Patrick Whipple, Ph.D.
    Director, Professional Learning Services
    (585) 658 or 344-7594

    Matthew Flowers
    Executive Principal, Mount Morris, and Dansville Campuses
    (585) 658 or 344-7817

    Rachel Slobert
    Executive Principal, Batavia Campus
    (585) 344 or 658-7713

    Stephanie Burns
    Director, School Improvement
    (585) 658 or 344-7923

    Lynette Crawford
    Director, Management Services
    (585) 658 or 344-7564

    Matt DellaPenna
    Director, Safety, Security, and Operations
    (585) 658 or 344-7591

    Charles DiPasquale
    Director, Adult Education
    (585) 658 or 344-7912

    Crystal Nelson
    Director, Information and Technology
    (585) 658 or 344-7521

    Joan Vitkus
    Director, NYS Student Support Services Center
    (585) 344 or 658-7574

    Kathryn Zuroski
    Director, Special Education
    (585) 658 or 344-7540

    Catherine Bennett
    Principal, Western New York Tech Academy
    (585) 494-1220

    Foster Miller
    Principal, Mount Morris Academy, Mount Morris Campus 
    (585) 658-7632

    Mary Ordway
    Principal, Dansville GCC Campus
    (585) 658-7568

    Patrick Chierichella
    Assistant Principal, Batavia Campus
    (585) 344 or 658-7726

    Michael Cosimano
    Assistant Principal, Special Education/ITP
    (585) 658 or 344-7816

    Timothy Flack
    Assistant Principal, Career and Technical Education, Mount Morris 
    (585) 658 or 344-7818

    Ashleigh Herkimer
    Assistant Principal/Elementary ITP/Special Education Program, Mount Morris Central 
    (585) 658-5045

    Tara Nicosia
    Assistant Principal, Alternative Education, Batavia Academy, ITP
    (585) 344 or 658-7773

     

     

  • Rachel Heldreth
    Assistant Principal, Alternative Education, Batavia Academy, ITP
    (585) 344-7786

    Holly Wetherbee
    Assistant Principal, Mount Morris Academy
    (585) 658 or 344-7604

    Donald Case
    Supervisor, Management Services
    (585) 346-4105

    Patrick Burk
    Coordinator, School Boards Association 
    (585) 344 or 658-7947

    Michelle Caton
    Coordinator, Student Services, Mount Morris CTE Center
    (585) 658 or 344-7805

    John Cima
    Lead Coordinator, Continuing and Adult Education
    (585) 658 or 344-7720

    Kevin Connell, Esq.
    Coordinator, Labor Relations
    (585) 658 or 344-7695 

    Thomas Dooling
    Coordinator, Athletic Services, Batavia
    (585) 343-3896

    Justin Dueppengiesser
    Coordinator, Wyoming County BEC
    (585) (585) 786-5001

    Christopher Foegen
    Coordinator, Data and Student Management Systems
    (585) 658 or 344-7583

    Courtney Gates-Ewert
    Coordinator, Student Services, Batavia CTE Center
    (585) 344 or 658-7716

    Nicole Guy
    Coordinator, Student Services, Batavia Academy
    (585) 344 or 658-7786

    Vanessa Hanks, Esq.
    Coordinator, Labor Relations
    (585) 658 or 344-7907

    Christopher Harris, Ed.D.
    Coordinator, School Library System/Media Library
    (585) 658 or 344-7942

    Lyndsay Herkimer
    Coordinator, Public Relations
    (585) 658 or 344-7658

    Todd Keenan
    Case Worker, Elementary ITP/Special Education, Mount Morris Central
    (585) 658-5042

    Kevin Kirkwood
    Coordinator, School Improvement
    (585) 658 or 344-7582

    Heidi Mix
    Coordinator, Regional Medical Programs
    (585) 658 or 344-7735

    Steve Nole
    Coordinator, Enrichment
    (585) 658 or 344-7561

    Catherine J. Palermo, Esq.
    Coordinator, Labor Relations
    (585) 344 or 658-7609

    Jessica Petrosino
    Coordinator, School Improvement
    (585) 658 or 344-7926

    Karyn Winters
    Coordinator, Genesee County BEA
    (585) 343-7440