Administration

  •    Kevin MacDonald          Julie Corbelli           Daniel Groth          Steve Mahoney

           Kevin MacDonald                                          Julie Donlon, Ed.D.                                 Daniel N. Groth                             Stephen M. Mahoney Esq.

     

      Jon Sanfratello          Partick Whipple          Matthew Flowers          Rachel Slobert

         Jon Sanfratello                                Patrick Whipple Ph.D.                                  Matthew Flowers                                       Rachel Slobert 

  • Kevin MacDonald
    District Superintendent
    (585) 658 or 344-7905

    Julie Donlon-Yates, Ed.D.
    Deputy Superintendent
    (585) 658 or 344-7902 

    Daniel N. Groth
    Chief Financial Officer
    (585) 658 or 344-7511

    Stephen M. Mahoney, Esq.
    Chief Legal Counsel and Labor Relations
    (585) 658 or 344-7904

    Jon Sanfratello
    Director, Instructional Programs
    (585) 344 or 658-7915

    Patrick Whipple, Ph.D.
    Director, Professional Learning Services
    (585) 658 or 344-7594

    Matthew Flowers
    Executive Principal, Mount Morris, and Dansville Campuses
    (585) 658 or 344-7817

    Rachel Slobert
    Executive Principal, Batavia Campus
    (585) 344 or 658-7713

    Stephanie Burns
    Director, School Improvement
    (585) 658 or 344-7923

    Lynette Crawford
    Director, Management Services
    (585) 658 or 344-7564

    Matt DellaPenna
    Director, Safety, Security, and Operations
    (585) 658 or 344-7591

    Charles DiPasquale
    Director, Adult Education
    (585) 658 or 344-7912

    Crystal Nelson
    Director, Information and Technology
    (585) 658 or 344-7521

    Joan Vitkus
    Director, NYS Student Support Services Center
    (585) 344 or 658-7574

    Catherine Bennett
    Principal, Western New York Tech Academy
    (585) 494-1220

    TBD
    Principal, Dansville GCC Campus
    (585) 658-7568

    Foster Miller
    Principal, Elementary ITP/Special Education Program, Mount Morris Central 
    (585) 658-5045

    Patrick Chierichella
    Assistant Principal, Batavia Campus
    (585) 344 or 658-7726

    Michael Cosimano
    Assistant Principal, Special Education/ITP
    (585) 658 or 344-7816

    Timothy Flack
    Assistant Principal, Career and Technical Education, Mount Morris 
    (585) 658 or 344-7818

    Tara Nicosia
    Assistant Principal, Alternative Education, Batavia Academy, ITP
    (585) 344 or 658-7773

    Holly Wetherbee
     Assistant Principal, Mount Morris Academy
    (585) 658 or 344-7604

    Donald Case
     
    Supervisor, Management Services
    (585) 346-4105

     

  • Kathryn Zuroski
    Supervisor, Special Education
    (585) 658 or 344-7540

    Leslie Yorks
    School Business Administrator, LeRoy Services Center
    (585) 658 or 344-7530

    Patrick Burk
    Coordinator, School Boards Association 
    (585) 344 or 658-7947

    Michelle Caton
    Coordinator, Student Services, Mount Morris CTE Center
    (585) 658 or 344-7805

    John Cima
    Lead Coordinator, Continuing and Adult Education
    (585) 658 or 344-7720

    Kevin Connell, Esq.
    Coordinator, Labor Relations
    (585) 658 or 344-7695 

    TBD
    Administrative Coordinator, School Improvement
    (585) 658 or 344-7926

    Thomas Dooling
    Coordinator, Athletic Services, Batavia
    (585) 343-3896

    Justin Dueppengiesser
    Coordinator, Wyoming County BEC
    (585) 237-3010

    Courtney Gates
    Coordinator, Student Services, Batavia CTE Center
    (585) 344 or 658-7716

    Nicole Guy
    Coordinator, Student Services, Batavia Academy
    (585) 344 or 658-7786

    Peter Greene
    Coordinator, School Improvement
    (585) 658 or 344-7922

    Vanessa Hanks, Esq.
    Coordinator, Labor Relations
    (585) 658 or 344-7907

    Christopher Harris, Ed.D.
    Coordinator, School Library System/Media Library
    (585) 658 or 344-7942

    Ashleigh Herkimer
    Coordinator, Student Support Service, Mount Morris Academy/ITP 
    (585) 658 or 344-7632

    Lyndsay Herkimer
    Coordinator, Public Relations
    (585) 658 or 344-7658

    Todd Keenan
    Case Worker, Elementary ITP/Special Education, Mount Morris Central
    (585) 658-5042

    Kevin Kirkwood
    Coordinator, School Improvement
    (585) 658 or 344-7582

    Christine LaGeorge
    Coordinator, Data and Student Management Systems
    (585) 658 or 344-7583

    Heidi Mix
    Coordinator, Regional Medical Programs
    (585) 658 or 344-7735

    Steve Nole
    Coordinator, Enrichment
    (585) 658 or 344-7561

    Catherine J. Palermo, Esq.
    Coordinator, Labor Relations
    (585) 344 or 658-7609

    Karyn Winters
    Coordinator, Genesee County BEA
    (585) 343-7440